Championship Tables

All up to date tables for the current season

2016-17 Season

Class 1
Cadet

Class 7
Jnr TKM
Class 8
100cc Rotary Reed
Class 10
Comer S60
Class 11
Jnr Honda GX160
Class 12
Snr Honda GX160
Class 13
Modified Honda
Class 14
Raket & BT82
Class 15
Jnr rotax
Alpha Timing
Alpha Timing tables
Archive
See previous championship tables

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 6 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar.

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 21 Jack Habershon Barclay (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 1094 700
2 4 Josh Neve Bexley (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 92 94 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 92 (2nd)98 92 1062 686
3▲(+1) 31 Alfie Davies Tarporley 94 (1st)100 (2nd)98 94 94 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 676 676
4▼(-1) 18 Jake Bastable Tarporley (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 1154 674
5 18 Sean Jerrard Tarporley 94 90 90 88 82 84 528 528
6 16 Joseph Booth Tarporley (3rd)96 92 92 88 94 462 462
7▲(+1) 19N Alex Byles AMS 90 94 94 88 366 366
8▲(+1) 15N Lewis Smith Tarporley 92 90 92 90 364 364
9▲(+1) 27 Faith Hunting OLCS 94 88 86 86 354 354
10▼(-3) 15 William Mills Tarporley (2nd)98 94 92 284 284
11 26N Rowan Cartwright Tarporley 84 84 84
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 72 Maria Bright ATC (2nd)98 80 72 (2nd)98 (1st)100 92 (3rd)96 92 90 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (3rd)96  1112 686
2 5 Charlie Mooney ATC 88 (3rd)96 94 (1st)100 64 88 84 (1st)100 (2nd)98 94 (2nd)98 94  1098 680
3 71 Sam Palmer St Michaels 90 94 90 90 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 92 (1st)100 86 936 666
4 7 Amy Duke Tarporley 94 92 92 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 664 664
5 58 Matthew Hearst Crossdale 92 68 84 (2nd)98 80 (1st)100 62 84 (3rd)96 90 854 644
6▲(+2) 46 Archie Crosier TCR 76 60 66 86 94 60 58 78 88 (3rd)96 92 84 938 618
7 29 Ciara Power AMS 74 90 88 78 (1st)100 92 90 78 690 616
8▼(-2) 23 Sam Saltmarsh Tarporley 78 86 76 94 88 90 88 88 86 92 90 74  1030 616
9 20 Leo Crabtree St Michaels 80 82 86 90 92 86 82 84 86 86 72 926 598
10 27 Jon Daniels Tarporley 70 88 80 86 82 94 94 78 80 70 822 594
11 37 James Mannion Bexley 82 82 84 84 60 80 76 72 88 76  784 576
12 25 Josh Fish St Michaels 84 78 68 78 86 90 66 80  630 564
13▲(+1) 84 Katie Pritchard Tarporley 64 76 70 80 84 76 66 62 88 74 82  822 560
14▼(-1) 22 Owen Hammond Barclay 72 56 62 72 76 74 90 72 82 76 84 68  884 550
15 34 Harry Molyneaux Tarporley 60 84 74 (3rd)96 72 84 54 524 524
16 39 Thomas Cookman Bexley 68 62 54 80 72 80 58 68 64 76 62 744 506
17▲(+2) 26 Harvey Cole Tarporley 94 82 76 80 82 92  506 506
18▼(-1) 38H Max Johnson Bexley 72 82 74 78 60 66 58 56  546 488
19▼(-1) 79 Anthony Reynolds Barclay 66 74 64 64 68 80 66  482 482
20▼ 24 Rowan Mackley St Michaels 56 74 56 70 70 68 56 70 52 572 460
21▲(+1) 2H Daniel Malyon Tarporley 66 70 58 58 64 78 50  444 444
22▲(+1) 47 Kian Ray Tarporley 58 58 60 72 62 74 60 54 58  556 444
23▲(+3) 31 William Orton Crossdale 82 86 94 94 88  444 444
24 42 Nathan Howard St Michaels 78 76 70 72 82 64  442 442
25 91 Charley Channell Edmonton 56 62 70 54 58 60 70 48  478 424
26▲(+1) 21H Toby Johnson Bexley 64 74 68 64 50 46  366 366
27▲(+1) 41 Eleanor Mackley St Michaels 60 68 66 52 62 44  352 352
28▲(+1) 36 Caitlin Hood Barclay 68 74 74 72 60  348 348
29▼(-8) 66 Amy Patterson Barclay 62 66 64 76 62 56   68 –  454 398
30 68 Theo Hesketh Tarporley 86 (1st)100 (3rd)96 –  282 282
31 14 Harry Jones Tarporley (3rd)96 78 –  174 174
32 69 Reese Miller-dineen TAA 92 70 –  162 162
33 15N Rys Porter Crossdale 56 78 –  134 134
34 50 Lee Whittingham Tarporley (2nd)98 –  98 98
35 35 Charlie Mann Edmonton 88 –  88 88
36 28N James Harbot St Michaels 66 –  66 66
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 69 Cameron Kingham TAA (1st)100  (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100  –  –  –  500 500
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 73 Daniel Kenny Tarporley (1st)100  (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100  (1st)100  –  (1st)100  600 500
2 72N Jay Ralph Bexley
(1st)100 –  (2nd)98 (1st)100  (2nd)98  396 298
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 84 Joseph Loake AMS 90 (3rd)96 (1st)100 (1st)100 (3rd)96 (1st)100 84 (1st)100 (3rd)96 862 688
2 15 Henry Wardell Bexley (3rd)96 92 92 (1st)100 (3rd)96 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 86 94 954 684
3 44 Dominic Roberts Tarporley 86 72 94 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 90 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (1st)100 832 674
4 50 Samuel Perkins St Michaels 90 90 80 94 90 (2nd)98 92 90 94 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 1110 670
5▲(+2) 55 Michael Otero Barnwell 84 78 90 68 88 94 92 94 92 780 634
6▲(+2) 39 Samuel Forbes Barnwell 92 88 86 86 86 84 88 86 88 82 92 90 1048 624
7▲(+2) 93 Nicolas Maleki Edmonton 62 66 76 80 90 90 82 86 90 94 82 898 614
8▲(+4) 16 James Kitt Bexley 64 82 82 84 76 78 82 70 88 78 784 574
9▲(+5) 23 Danny Channell Edmonton 76 62 66 76 88 68 66 80 68 80 730 536
10 12 Daniel Murray St Michaels (3rd)96 74 88 92 92 76 0 518 518
11▲(+7) 57 Johnny Stilwell ATC 68 80 86 60 84 86 464 464
12▲(+9) 94 Ryan Glenister Barnwell 72 78 92 90 88 420 420
13▲(+7) 91 Alex Fisher St Michaels 68 60 78 82 58 66 412 412
14▲(+8) 49 Harrison Shires St Michaels 78 80 74 86 84 402 402
15▲(+8) 97N Andrew Rowland Bexley 72  – 56 60 56 70 72 386 386
16▲(+8) 6 Katie Hodgkinson Barclay  – 54 56 60 66 72 76 384 384
17▲(+8) 29 Kane Lynch Edmonton 70 66 58 62 48 64 368 368
18▲(+8) 95 Joseph Wardell Bexley 74 72 68 76 74 364 364
19▲(+9) 22 Cathryn-jayne Lennard Edmonton 64 70 74 74 62 344 344
20▲(+7) 38 Joe Webb Barnwell 62 64 78 82 58 344 344
21▲(+9) 54 Matthew Mather St Michaels 54 70 64 44 60 292 292
22▲(+10) 25 Cade Mathurin Edmonton 72 66 62 56 256 256
23▲(+18) 98N James Murray St Michaels 74 54 70 198 198
24▲(+19) 43N Tom Rayer AMS 62 46 68 176 176
25▼(-20) 60 Harrison Francis TCR 94 94 (1st)100 (2nd)98 74 (3rd)96 88 80 –  724 570
26▼(-20) 18 William Keith Barclay 92 84 88 94 94 (3rd)96 –  548 548
27▼(-12) 47 Harley Thompson TAA 88 74 78 68 70 70 68 –  516 516
28▼(-14) 19 Caitlin Hood Barlcay (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (2nd)98 –  496 496
29▼(-16)
7 Byron Simpson Barclay 82 72 82 80 76 76 –  468 468
30▼(-14) 6 Max Ellis Barclay 84 76 84 78 84 –  406 406
31▼(-14) 48 Cheyenne Davies TCR (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 –  388 388
32▼(-13) 3 Max Homfray-Cooper Barclay 80 70 74 54 92 –  370 370
33▼(-2) 73 Daniel Kenny Tarporley 76 84 66 –  226 266
34▼(-5) 45 Aaron Pollard St Michaels 82 86 88 256 256
35▼(-2) 11 Taheer Abdul Barclay 56 70 58 184 184
36▼(-2) 34 Freyja Wilkins OLCS 58 58 64 –  180 180
37▼(-2) 53N Molly Nicolas-biles TAA 72 84 –  156 156
38▼(-2) 35N Dylan York-Lopez Tarporley 72 72 –  144 144
39▼(-2) 30N Sasha Brown AMS 80 60 –  140 140
40▼(-2) 34 Megan Raven OLCS 70  – 68 –  138 138
41▼(-2) 77N Ellis Beddall Tarporley 64 74 –  138 138
42▼(-2) 52N Sean Conway TAA 52 80 –  132 132
43▼(-1) 13N Molly Heaps 50 78 –  128 128
44 24 Charley Channell Edmonton 94 –  94 94
45 42N James Goodchild Tarporley 86  – –  86 86
46 11 Ainesh Chopde Barclay 78 –  78 78
47 20N Matthew Rowland Bexley 66  – –  66 66
48 5 Sunnah Ahmed Barclay 60  – –  60 60
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 99 Reese Miller-Dineen TAA (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 1198 700
2▲(+3) 18 William Keith Barclay 92 84 88 94 94 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (1st)100 94 840 668
4▲(+5) 60 Harrison Francis TCR 94 94 (1st)100 (2nd)98 74 (3rd)96 88 80 90 88 90 992 662
5▼(-1) 11 Ainesh Chopde Barclay 78 (3rd)96 94 (3rd)96 86 90 88 628 928
6▲(+2) 2 Max Ellis Barclay 84 76 84 78 84 92 94 (3rd)96 688 612
7 3 Max Homfray-Cooper Barclay 80 70 74 54 92 94 92 (2nd)98 654 600
8▲(+4) 7 Byron Simpson Barclay 82 72 82 80 76 76 92 560 560
9▼(-7) 1 Bosun Adeoye Bexley (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 –  488 488
10▼(-7) 40 Cheyenne Davies TCR (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 484 484
11▼(-5) 14 Nathan Howard St Michaels (2nd)98 (3rd)96 –  194 194
12▼(-2) 19 Caitlin Hood Barclay (2nd)98 98 98
13▼(-2) 3 Anthony Reynolds Barclay 94 –  94 94

 

*Results carried over from Class 11 / Jnr Honda. To be used towards the championship standings until sufficient results (6) are gained in Class 12 / Snr Honda

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 63 Ross Wilcox Barclay (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100  –  (1st)100  –  (1st)100  700 700
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 03 Ewan Sime Tarporley (2nd)98 94 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 986 696
2 08 Callum Bowden Barclay 90 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (3rd)96 776 686
3▲(+4) 10 William Mills Tarporley (2nd)98 (3rd)96 0 (2nd)98 292 292
4▼(-1) 04 Harvey Cole Tarporley (1st)100 (1st)100 92 (1st)100 (1st)100 –  492 492
5▼(-1) 07N Eleanor Mackley St Michaels (3rd)96 92 94 –  282 282
6▼(-1) 08N Anthony Reynolds Barclay (1st)100 (2nd)98 –  198 198
7▼(-1) 31N William Orton Crossdale (2nd)98 (3rd)96 –  194 194
8 06 Max Shaughnessy Barclay (3rd)96 –  96 96
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 3 Jordan Brown AMS (1st)100 (2nd)98 86 (2nd)98 92 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 74 (2nd)98 94 (2nd)98 (1st)100 1134 690
2 24 Connor Modro ATC 90   (1st)100 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 94 66 (1st)100 92 (1st)100 (2nd)98 934 686
3▲(+3) 10 Harvey Hollick Barclay 82 84 84 (3rd)96 70 84 90 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 94 (3rd)96 1072 668
4 5 Tom Taylor Tarporley (3rd)96 92 (1st)100 80 (1st)100 92 84 (1st)100 86 88 918 668
5▼(-2) 2 James Scanlon St Michaels (2nd)98 (1st)100 92 (1st)100 94 (3rd)96 88 94 88 84 78 1012 660
6▲(+2) 6 Ethan Murrill Barclay (3rd)96 (2nd)98 90 66 86 94 92 80 92 794 648
7 27 Jake Saltmarsh Tarporley 94 94 72 94 90 92 84 82 90 90 92 90 1064 646
8▲(+1) 31 Joe Habershon Barclay 88 82 (3rd)96 86 (3rd)96 88 86 88 76 78 94 958 636
9▲(+1) 12H Kellan Veitch Barclay 86 88 76 84 90 72 (3rd)96 84 84 90 84 934 618
10▲(+2) 14 Dan Jones ATC 80 80 88 86 80 76 78 82 86 88 86 910 596
11 8 Cameron Livesey St Michaels 86 90 90 82 82 80 80 70 660 580
12▼(-7) 44 Rio Rhoden Edmonton 70 94 74 94 (1st)100 (1st)100 86 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 0 810 570
13 11 Will Clarke Barclay 76 80 74 92 78 78 78 92 80 728 578
14▲(+1) 23 Merrick Crook St Michaels 84 82 88 82 76 74 82 568 568
15▼(-1) 33 James Habershon Barclay 78 74 68 82 80 74 90 78 82 80 68 854 560
16 18 Ryan Neve Bexley 78 70 84 88 76 70 80 72 76 72 766 554
17 20 Thomas Laws Bexley 76 66 78 76 68 78 82 76 600 534
19▼(-1) 16 Georgia Haslam OLCS 72 68 62 72 74 76 70 70 74 638 508
18▲(+2) 25 Bosun Adeoye OLCS 74 70 72 72 66 354 354
20▼(-1) 32 Fraser Sime Tarporley 92 88 76 68 86 0 410 410
21 17 Martha Waterfall OLCS 72 64 72 68 276 276
22 15 Daniel Mills Tarporley 74 78 152 152
23 6H Ross Wilcox Barclays 74 74 74
See past tables