Championship Tables

All up to date tables for the current season

2017-18 Season

Class 1
Cadet

Class 7
Jnr TKM
Class 8
100cc Rotary Reed
Class 10
Comer S60
Class 11
Jnr Honda GX160
Class 12
Snr Honda GX160
Class 13
Modified Honda
Class 14
Raket & BT82
Class 15
Jnr rotax
Alpha Timing
Alpha Timing tables
Archive
See previous championship tables

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 6 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar.

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 2 Josh Neve Bexley 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 96(3rd)                   290 290
2 6 Joseph Booth Tarporley 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 94                   288 288
3 4 Jake Bastable Tarporley 100(1st) 92 88                   280 280
4▲(+2) 3 Alfie Davies Tarporley 92 88 98(2nd)                   278 278
5▼(-1) 8 Lewis Smith Tarporley 94 90 92                   276 276
6▼(-1) 5 Sean Jerrard Tarporley 88 94 90                   272 272
7 26N Rowan Cartwright Tarporley 90 86 84                   260 260
8 7 Alex Byles AMS 86 84 86                   256 256
9 9 Faith Hunting OLCS 84 82 80                   246 246
10 79N Alexander john Arnold AMS 100(1st) 100(1st)                   200 200
11 85 Jamie Perry 82                   82 82
12▼(-1) 22N Matthew Hawkins TAA 80                   80 80
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 11 Kurt Roberts Tarporley 100(1st)  100(1st) 100(1st)                    300 300
2▲(+1) 1 Maria Bright ATC 98(2nd) 94 98(2nd)                   290 290
3▼(-1) 58 Matthew Hearst Crossdale 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 96(3rd)                   288 288
4 26 Harvey Cole Tarporley 94 88 94                   276 276
5▲(+1) 3 Sam Palmer St Michaels 86 92 92                   270 270
6▲(+1) 8 Sam Bailey-saltmarsh Tarporley 92 84 88                   264 264
7▲(+1) 29 Ciara Power AMS 88 82 90                   260 260
8▲(+1) 42 Nathan Howard St Michaels 78 86 84                   248 248
9▲(+1) 22 Owen Hammond Barclay 84 80 76                   240 240
10▲(+1) 93 Marcus Jarmesley Tarporley 82 70 86                   238 238
11▲(+1) 84 Katie Pritchard Tarporley 74 76 82                   232 232
12▲(+1) 24 Rowan Mackley St Michaels 76 74 78                   228 228
13▲(+3) 79 Anthony Reynolds Barclay 68 66 74                   208 208
14▼(-9) 27 Jon Daniels Tarporley 90 90                   180 180
15▲(+3) 25 Josh Fish St Michaels 78 86                   168 168
16▼(-2) 34 Harry Molyneaux Tarporley 80 68 80                   158 158
17▼(-2) 21H Toby Johnson Bexley 72 64                   148 148
18▼(-1) 9 Leo Crabtree St Michaels 70 60                   130 130
19▼(-1) 31 William Orton Tarporley 98(2nd)                   98 98
20 36 Caitlin Hood Barclay 72                   72 72
21▼(-1) 48 Ewan Sime Tarporley 72                   72 72
22 91 Charley Channell Edmonton 70                   70 70
23▼(-2) 47 Kian Ray Tarporley 62                   62 62
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 21 Jack Habershon Barclay 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st)                    300 300
2 83 Molly Nicolas-biles TAA 94 98(2nd) 98(2nd)                    290 290
3▲(+1) 94 Ryan Glenister Barnwell 92 96(3rd) 96(3rd)                    284 284
4▼(-1) 49 Harrison Shires St Michaels 96(3rd) 94 78                   268 268
5▲(+1) 38 Joe Webb Barnwell 88 86 84                   258 258
6▲(+2) 43 Tom Rayer AMS 84 60 76                   220 220
7 54 Matthew Mather St Michaels 86 66 64                   216 216
8▲(+1) 19 Danny Channell Edmonton 92 90                   182 182
9▲(+2) 52 Sean Conway TAA 90 88                   178 178
10▲(+3) 17 Nicolas Maleki Edmonton 84 94                   178 178
11▼(-6) 57 Johnny Stilwell ATC 98(2nd) 78                   176 176
12 95 Joseph Wardell Bexley 88 82                   170 170
13▼(-3) 45 Aaron Pollard St Michaels 90 74                   164 164
14▲(+4) 20 James Murray St Michaels 72 92                   164 164
15▼(-1) 22 Cathryn-jayne Lennard Edmonton 82 72                   154 154
16▲(+5) 37N Hayden Abrahams Bexley 64 86                   150 150
17▼(-2) 78 Katie Hodgkinson Barclay 80 68                   148 148
18▼(-1) 1 Molly Heaps TAA 74 70                   144 144
19▲(+1) 29 Kane Lynch Edmonton 68 62                   130 130
20▲(+2) 26N Kirk Smith Edmonton 62 60                   122 122
21 88 John O Sullivan 80                   80 80
22▼(-6) 25 Cade Mathurin Edmonton 76                   76 76
23▼(-4) 97 Harry Parr Bexley 70                   70 70
24 80N Dylan Wright Barclay 66                   66 66
25▼(-2) 5 Arthur Hagland Barclay 58                   58 58
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 11 Joseph Loake AMS 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st)                    300 300
2 16 Samuel Forbes Barnwell 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 96(3rd)                   290 290
3 2 William Kieth Barclay 94 94 90                   278 278
4 6 Max Homfray-cooper Barclay 98(2nd) 98(2nd)                   196 196
5 15 Michael Otero Barnwell 96(3rd) 92                    188 188
6 5 Max Ellis Barclay 92 94                    186 186
7 7 Byron Simpson Barclay 88                    88 88
8 47 Harley Thompson TAA 86                    86 86


*Results carried over from Class 11 / Jnr Honda. To be used towards the championship standings until sufficient results (6) are gained in Class 12 / Snr Honda

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 04 Dominic Roberts Tarporley 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st)                   300 300
2 07 Samuel Perkins St Michaels 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd)                   292 292
3 08 Daniel Kenny Tarporley 94 96(3rd) 94                   284 284
4▲(+1) 31 James Kitt Bexley 94 96(3rd)                   190 190
5▲(+1) 03 William Mills Tarporley 92 92                   184 184
6▲(+1) 76 Jay Ralph Bexley 92 90                   182 182
7▼(-3) 01 Ewan Sime Tarporley 98(2nd)                   98 98
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 3 Harvey Hollick Barclay 100(1st) 98(2nd) 94                    292 292
2▲(+1) 28 Cameron Livesey St Michaels 98(2nd) 92 96(3rd)                    286 286
3▼(-1) 4 Tom Taylor Tarporley 96(3rd) 94 88                    278 278
4 7 Jake Bailey-saltmarsh Tarporley 92 96(3rd) 86                    274 274
5▲(+2) 31 Joe Habershon Barclay 90 84 100(1st)                   274 274
6▼(-1) 10 Dan Jones ATC 86 88 98(2nd)                    272 272
7▲(+1) 33 James Habershon Barclay 84 82 82                   248 248
8▲(+4) 11 Will Clarke Barclay 78 76 84                    238 238
9▲(+2) 6H Ross Wilcox Barclay 80 74 80                    234 234
10▼(-1) 18 Ryan Neve Bexley 82 78 68                    228 228
11▲(+2) 16 Georgia Haslam TAA 76 62 78                    216 216
12▲(+3) 46 Archie Crosier TCR 90 92                    182 182
13▲(+1) 44 Rio Rhoden Edmonton 100(1st) 76                    176 176
14▼(-8) 23 Merrick Crook St Michaels 88 86                   174 174
15▲(+1) 9H Kellan Veitch Barclay 80 90                    170 170
16▼(-6) 32 Fraser Sime Tarporley 94 66 –                    160 160
17 26N Henry Wardell Bexley 72 66                   138 138
18▲(+2) 20 Thomas Laws Bexley 64 72                    136 136
19▼(-1) 17 Martha Waterfall OLCS 70 64                    134 134
20▲(+1) 25 Bosun Adeoye Bexley 60 74                    134 134
21▼(-2) 22N Harrison Francis TCR 68 62                    130 130
22 48 Cheyenne Davies TCR 70                   70 70
See past tables