Championship Tables 2017-18

All up to date tables for the current season

2017-18 Season

Class 1
Cadet

Class 7
Jnr TKM
Class 11
Jnr Honda GX160
Class 12
Snr Honda GX160
Class 15
Jnr rotax
Alpha Timing
Alpha Timing tables
Archive
See previous championship tables

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 6 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar.

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 35 Alexander Arnold Kingham Hill 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 900 700
2 3 Alfie Davies Tarporley 92 88 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 86 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 100(1st) 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 1048 686
3 6 Joseph Booth Tarporley 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 94 90 90 94 92 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 1040 674
4 4 Jake Bastable Stoke Karting 100(1st) 92 88 94 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 86 94 94 92 92 1024 666
5 8 Lewis Smith Stoke Karting 94 90 92 86 94 92 90 92 90 90 94 1004 648
6 5 Sean Jerrard Tarporley 88 94 90 92 84 90 92 88 88 806 634
7 27 James Hunting OLCS 88 88 89 90 352 352
8 35 Lachlan Bott Tarporley 84 86 170 170
7 Alex Byles AMS 86 84 86 88 98(2nd) 94 98(2nd)     550 634
26 Rowan Cartwright Tarporley 90 86 84 92 88 88       528 528
2 Josh Neve Bexley 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 96(3rd)       290 290
9 Faith Hunting OLCS 84 82 80       246 246
85 Jamie Perry 82 96(3rd)       178 178
29 Leo Jackson Tarporley 98(2nd)       98 98
22 Matthew Hawkins TAA 80       80 80
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 11 Kurt Roberts Tarporley 100(1st)  100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 90 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 700 890
2 1 Maria Bright ATC 98(2nd) 94 98(2nd) 92 98(2nd) 94 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 100(1st) 94 684 1060
3 26 Harvey Cole Stoke Karting 94 88 94 90 90 100(1st) 100(1st) 94 84 94 98(2nd) 674 1026
4 58 Matthew Hearst Crossdale 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 94 82 84 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 86 666 1022
5 93 Marcus Jarmesley Tarporley 82 70 86 96(3rd) 88 96(3rd) 92 94 92 92 650 888
6 29 Ciara Power AMS 88 82 90 86 84 70 86 90 90 90 620 856
7 84 Katie Pritchard Tarporley 74 76 82 82 80 92 94 86 86 84 610 842
8 25 Josh Fish St Michaels 78 86 88 78 84 92 90 96(3rd) 608 686
9 42 Nathan Howard St Michaels 78 86 84 88 86 88 80 76 588 666
10 14 Dominic Roberts Tarporley 74 84 92 82 82 88 80 582 582
11 79 Anthony Reynolds Barclay 68 66 74 98(2nd) 74 86 84 74 558 624
12 24 Rowan Mackley St Michaels 76 74 78 78 80 72 76 72 534 606
13 48 Ewan Sime Tarporley 72 76 76 66 74 82 64 510 510
14 21 Toby Johnson Bexley 72 64 78 70 72 62 80 66 502 564
15 40 Samuel Perkins St Michaels 80 80 74 80 88 78 480 480
16 27 Jon Daniels Tarporley 90 90 98(2nd) 82 88 448 448
17 9 Leo Crabtree St Michaels 70 60 92 96(3rd) 82 400 400
18 28 Daniel Murray St Michaels   76 72 78 78 68 372 372
19 91 Charley Channell Edmonton 70 74 68 78 70 360 360
22 Owen Hammond Barclay 84 80 76 94 82 78 76 76     494 646
3 Sam Palmer St Michaels 86 92 92 80     350 350
99 Reese Miller TAA 74 72 64 88     298 298
8 Sam Bailey-saltmarsh Tarporley 92 84 88     264 264
31 William Orton Crossdale 98(2nd) 90     188 188
34 Harry Molyneaux Tarporley 80 68 80     148 148
47 Kian Ray Tarporley 62 70     132 132
15 Rys Porter Crossdale 84     84 84
41 Eleanor Mackley St Michaels 74     74 74
36 Caitlin Hood Barclay 72     72 72
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 21 Jack Habershon Barclay 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 96(3rd) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 600 796
2 83 Molly Nicolas-biles TAA 94 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 100(1st) 94 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 590 778
3 49 Harrison Shires St Michaels 96(3rd) 94 78 78 94 96(3rd) 92 90 86 80 562 718
4 38 Joe Webb Barnwell 88 86 84 84 88 86 92 88 516 516
5 57 Johnny Stilwell ATC 98(2nd) 78 90 84 88 94 78 532 532
6 95 Joseph Wardell Bexley 88 82 88 92 88 88 96(3rd) 84 68 540 540
7 43 Tom Rayer AMS 84 60 76 76 78 86 82 82 90 92 488 488
8 94 Ryan Glenister Barnwell 92 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 94 100(1st) 98(2nd) 90 0 580 762
9 20 James Murray St Michaels 72 92 86 92 68 88 76 498 498
10 19 Danny Channell Edmonton 92 90 94 90 94 96(3rd) 94 0 556 556
11 37 Hayden Abrahams Bexley 64 86 76 80 92 58 82 398 398
12 14 Bethany Livesey St Michaels 74 74 70 58 92 72 90 368 368
13 78 Katie Hodgkinson Barclay 80 68 72 62 80 74 54 68 72 436 490
14 22 Cathryn-jayne Lennard Edmonton 82 72 78 56 82 82 58 370 370
15 97 Harry Parr Bexley 70 82 72 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 74 322 332
16 54 Matthew Mather St Michaels 86 66 64 76 44 80 60 416 416
17 80 Dylan Wright Barclay 66 68 68 84 80 84 286 286
18 29 Kane Lynch Edmonton 68 62 66 60 68 60 50 64 384 384
19 26 Kirk Smith Edmonton 62 60 64 66 66 62 62 64 380 380
20 25 Cade Mathurin Edmonton 76 70 72 80 66 56 364 364
21 73 Joshua Eaton-Brown Tarporley 78 80   76 86 158 158
22 69 Samantha Seward Kingham Hill 76 84 64 94 224 224
23 2 Joshua Potts Barclay   58 72 42 52 88 172 172
24 87 Caden Bott Tarporley 50 84 70 62 134 134
25 42 Cameron Bott Tarporley 56 78 64 66 134 134
26 53 Julian Sanders TAA 78 96(3rd) 134 134
27 90 James Leadbetter St Michaels 86 60 70 86 86
17 Nicolas Maleki Edmonton 84 94 92 96(3rd) 98(2nd)     464 464
52 Sean Conway TAA 90 88 86 82 74     420 420
1 Molly Heaps TAA 74 70 82 84 76     386 386
45 Aaron Pollard St Michaels 90 74 86 90     340 340
32 Matthew Hawkins TAA 64 90 78     232 232
56 David Otero Barnwell 74 54 48     176 176
88 John O Sullivan TAA 80 80       160 160
46 Jemma Goodman North Heath 70 52     122 122
7 Dylan Squibb Barclay 62     62 62
5 Arthur Hagland Barclay 58       58 58
30 Barnaby Hamilton AMS   52     52 52
68 Matilda Gregory 46     46 46
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 16 Samuel Forbes Barnwell 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 100(1st) 100(1st) 690 980
2 5 Max Ellis Barclay 92 94 92 94 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 662 662
3 7 Byron Simpson Barclay 88 90 90 94 94 94 98(2nd) 648 648
4 11 Joseph Loake AMS 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 0 600 800
15 Michael Otero Barnwell 96(3rd) 92 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 96(3rd)     476 476
6 Max Homfray-cooper Barclay 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 94     290 290
2 William Kieth Barclay 94 94 90     278 278
47 Harley Thompson TAA 86 92     178 178


*Results carried over from Class 11 / Jnr Honda. To be used towards the championship standings until sufficient results (6) are gained in Class 12 / Snr Honda

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 02 Josh Neve Bexley 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 700 700
2 31 James Kitt Bexley 94 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 94 98(2nd) 962 678
3 08 Daniel Kenny Tarporley 94 96(3rd) 94 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 94 98(2nd) 96(3rd) 766 672
4 09 Max Homfray-cooper Barclay 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 94 92 96(3rd) 94 572 572
03 William Mills Tarporley 92 92 92 94 96(3rd)     466 466
04 Dominic Roberts Tarporley 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st) 100(1st)     400 400
07 Samuel Perkins St Michaels 96(3rd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd) 98(2nd)       390 390

76 Jay Ralph North Heath 92 90     182 182
01 Ewan Sime Tarporley 98(2nd)     98 98
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 3 Harvey Hollick Barclay 100(1st) 98(2nd) 94 70 98(2nd) 100(1st) 90 100(1st) 98(2nd) 100(1st) 100(1st) 1048 696
2 31 Joe Habershon Barclay 90 84 100(1st) 98(2nd) 88 88 98(2nd) 100(1st) 98(2nd) 92 936 676
3 10 Dan Jones ATC 86 88 98(2nd) 94 96(3rd) 90 98(2nd) 94 92 94 98(2nd) 1028 672
4 4 Tom Taylor Tarporley 96(3rd) 94 88 92 86 100(1st) 96(3rd) 88 740 654
5 7 Jake Bailey-saltmarsh Tarporley 92 96(3rd) 86 82 0 94 94 86 74 92 90 886 644
6 28 Cameron Livesey St Michaels 98(2nd) 92 96(3rd) 80 96(3rd) 92 90 80 724 644
7 33 James Habershon Barclay 84 82 82 82 98(2nd) 90 86 96(3rd) 96(3rd) 796 632
8 11 Will Clarke Barclay 78 76 84 90 94 92 86 88 88 90 84 950 626
9 23 Merrick Crook St Michaels 88 86 84 82 92 84 94 88 72 770 604
10 18 Ryan Neve Bexley 82 78 68 86 90 76 80 78 84 74 796 574
11 15 Same Bailey-saltmarsh Tarporley 76 0 84 88 82 82 80 82 574 574
12 6 Ross Wilcox Barclay 80 74 80 96(3rd) 80 82 74 66 68 700 560
13 26 Henry Wardell Bexley 72 66 80 78 86 80 80 78 620 554
14 16 Georgia Haslam TAA 76 62 78 72 72 70 70 500 500
15 25 Bosun Adeoye Bexley 60 74 78 84 74 66 436 436
16 84 Joseph Loake AMS 84 76 76 82 94 412 412
17 20 Thomas Laws Bexley 64 72 70 92 86 384 384
18 8 William Keith Barclay 74 78 70 76 76 374 374
46 Archie Crosier TCR 90 92 100(1st) 100(1st) 96(3rd) 0 96(3rd)     484 574
22 Harrison Francis TCR 68 62 74 74 72     350 350
48 Cheyenne Davies TCR 70 70 76 68     284 284
9 Kellan Veitch Barclay 80 90 88     258 258
44 Rio Rhoden Edmonton 100(1st) 76 70     246 246
32 Fraser Sime Tarporley 94 66 78     238 238
17 Martha Waterfall OLCS 70 64 66     200 200
6 Owen Hammond Barclay 78 84     162 162
See past tables