Championship Tables 2015-16

All up to date tables for the current season

2015-16 Season

Class 1
Cadet

Class 7
Jnr TKM

Class 11
Jnr Honda GX160

Class 12
Snr Honda GX160

Class 13
Modified Honda

 

Class 14
Raket & BT82

Class 15
Jnr rotax

Alpha Timing
Alpha Timing tables

Archive
See previous championship tables

 

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 6 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar.

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 28 Will Orton Crossdale (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (3rd)96 (1st)100 (2nd)98 894 698
2▲(+1) 15 Harvey Cole Tarporley (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 976 688
3▼(-1) 18 Ewan Sime Tarporley (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (1st)100 94 880 688
4 22 Josh Neve Bexley (2nd)98 (1st)100 (2nd)98 94 94 94 (3rd)96 94 94 (3rd)96 92 1050 674
5 21 Jack Habbershon Barclay 94 (3rd)96 94 (3rd)96 92 94 92 92 92 92 94 (3rd)96 1124 664
6 16 Daniel Kenny Tarporley 92 92 88 92 90 90 90 92 90 816 638
7 20 Jack Carless AMS (3rd)96 90 92 94 372 372
8 19 William Cook AMS 90 94 92 276 276
9 14 William Mills Tarporley 86 90 176 176
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1▲(+1) 1 James Mills Tarporley 86 (2nd)98 74 72 90 (1st)100 (2nd)98 88 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 1004 684
2▼(-1) 50 Lee Whittingham Tarporley (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (3rd)96 86 780 684
3 4 Kurt Roberts Tarporley (3rd)96 94 94 92 94 94 (3rd)96 (1st)100 80 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 1036 676
4 68 Theo Hesketh Tarporley 84 (3rd)96 82 92 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 94 (2nd)98 90 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 1020 672
5▲(+2) 3 Charlie Mooney 1165ATC 94 84 80 (3rd)96 86 (1st)100 90 92 82 92 94 990 658
6 14 Harry Jones Tarporley 88 (2nd)98 90 (2nd)98 92 (3rd)96 94 90 90 836 658
7▲(+2) 8 Amy Duke Tarporley (1st)100 86 88 82 80 84 86 86 88 94 92 966 634
8 48 Reece Griffiths Tarporley 94 (3rd)96 90 88 92 82 86 86 78 792 624
9▲(+1) 72 Maria Bright 1165ATC 92 88 84 88 88 78 84 90 84 88 88 952 622
10▲(+1) 29 Ciara Power AMS 80 90 80 82 88 72 74 82 648 576
11▲(+2) 23N Robbie White Tarporley 80 82 70 86 78 78 80 84 638 568
12 71 Zoe Mather St Michael’s 82 78 86 84 74 76 82 80 640 566
13▲(+1) 37 James Mannion Bexley 78 80 82 76 86 78 74 554 554
14▲(+1) 58 Matthew Hearst Crossdale 74 90 64 82 84 74 64 70 602 538
15▲(+1) 22 Callum Weedon Barclay 74 60 84 78 66 80 72 62 76 66 718 530
16▲(+1) 39 Tom Cookman Bexley 66 66 56 72 64 78 80 70 72 624 504
17▲(+1) 91 Alex Leamon AMS 78 86 84 88 90 76 502 502
18▲(+4) 38 Max Johnson Bexley 66 76 70 76 68 68 424 424
19▼(-14) 5 Sam Palmer St Michael’s 76 92 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 92 82 94 92 84 904 570
20 21N Toby Johnson Bexley 62 74 60 74 76 66 412 412
21
36 Ben Heyes AMS 90 70 68 78 60 366 366
22 32 Luke Crutchley 1165ATC 70 72 72 80 66 360 360
23 26 James White Tarporley 68 76 74 70 218 218
24 86 Daniel Malyon Tarporley 72 76 52 62 262 262
25 69 Cameron Kingham Thomas Alleynes 72 78 72 222 222
26 34N Harry Molyneaux Tarporley 76 68 64 208 208
27 47 Marcus Williams Tarporley (2nd)98 92 190 190
28 84N Katie Pritchard Tarporley 68 72 140 140
29 2 Charlie Whittingham Tarporley 68 58 126 126
30▼(-1) 76 Thomas Evans Tarporley (1st)100 100 100
31▼(-1) 66 George Peters Barclay 94 94 94
32▼(-1) 68 Yaron Jarvis   70 70 70
33 31 Leanna Page Crossdale 54 54 54
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 32 James Habbershon Barclay (1st)100 (1st)100 78 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 1076 700
2 16 Leo Crabtree St Michael’s 84 90 92 (1st)100 94 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 88 (1st)100 (3rd)96 1036 682
3 99 Reese Miller-Dineen Thomas Alleynes 88 76 (2nd)98 88 (3rd)96 88 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 94 90 1008 668
4▲(+1) 20 Nathan Howard St Michael’s 92 92 94 86 92 94 94 (2nd)98 88 94 924 658
5▼(-1) 36 Ryan Neve Bexley (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 94 94 92 98 84 (3rd)96 80 914 654
6▲(+2) 86 Bosun Adeoye Bexley 94 (3rd)96 80 90 82 86 88 90 92 86 (2nd)98 982 648
7 46 Archie Crosier Barnwell 80 88 86 92 (2nd)98 92 88 94 92 92 902 648
8▼(-1) 21 Owen Hammond Barclay 82 94 76 82 90 (3rd)96 94 (3rd)96 86 90 90 88 1064 648
9▲(+1) 26 Catlin Hood Barclay 78 68 76 88 86 92 86 (2nd)98 78 750 606
10▲(+1) 48 Cheyene Davies Barnwell 70 70 84 84 84 90 82 82 84 730 590
11▲(+1) 49 Eleanor Mackley St Michael’s 74 80 80 84 88 80 70 72 628 558
12▲(+2) 14 Ainesh Chopde Barclay 72 78 78 82 62 78 68 518 518
13▲(+3) 56N Harrison Francis Barnwell 70 76 78 64 58 64 410 410
14▲(+5) 6N Max Homfay-Cooper Barclay 76 72 84 86 318 318
15▲(+3) 14N William Keith Barclay 78 80 76 82 316 316
16▲(+4) 24N Charley Channell Edmonton 74 82 74 76 306 306
17▲(+4) 9N Max Ellis Barclay 70 76 80 70 296 296
18▲(+4) 11N Byron Simpson Barclay 72 74 68 74 288 288
19▲(+5) 39N Samuel Forbes Barnwell 66 68 70 66 270 270
20▲(+5) 9 Sunnah Ahmed Barclay 62 74 56 62 254 254
21▼(-12) 81 Dan Jones 1165ATC 88 82 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 90 90 544 544
22▼(-9) 33 Freya Wilkins OLCS 80 82 66 76 86 66 66 522 456
23▼(-8) 47N Harley Thompson Thomas Alleynes 72 72 82 68 60 354 354
24▼(-7) 54 Rowan Mackley St Michael’s 90 86 90 70 336 336
25▼(-2) 37 Zak Cronin Bexley 74 64 74 212 212
26 77 Seth Worboys Tarporley 86 86 172 172
27 51 Martha Waterfall OLCS 84 84 168 168
28 34 Megan Raven OLCS 74 64 138 138
29 55N Michael Otero Barnwell 60 62 122 122
30 91 Nathan Groom St Michael’s 80 80 80
31 98N Daniel Murray St Michael’s 78 78 78
32 50N Samuel Perkins St Michael’s 72 72 72
33 41N Elysia Ball-russell OLCS 54 54 54
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 15 Thomas Laws Bexley (2nd)98* (1st)100* 92 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 890 700
2 5 Will Clarke Barclay (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 1084 696
3▲(+1) 6 Anthony Reynolds Barclay (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 94 94 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 768 674
4▼(-1) 2 Stephen Lucy Barclay 94 94 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 94 (3rd)96 92 (2nd)98 94 94 1048 674
5 4 Ross Willcox Barclay (3rd)96 (2nd)98 94 92 (2nd)98 94 (3rd)96 92 760 668
6 51 Harvey Hollick Barclay (1st)100 100 100
7 51 Martha Waterfall OLCS 94 94 94

 

*Results carried over from Class 11 / Jnr Honda. To be used towards the championship standings until sufficient results (6) are gained in Class 12 / Snr Honda.

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1▲(+1) 69 Cameron Kingham Thomas Alleynes (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 94 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 786 692
2▲(+1) 65 Ryan Newcomb Barclay 96 94 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 94 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 964 680
3▲(+2) 63 Callum Bowden Barclay 94 94 92 94 92 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 948 670
4▼(-3) 68 Harvey Hollick Barclay (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 0 898 600
5▼(-1) 62 Georgia Haslam OLCS (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 94 92 (1st)100 576 576
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 3 Sam Bailey – Saltmarsh Tarporley (1st)100 (2nd)98 94 (2nd)98 90 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 1180 700
2▲(+1) 2 Josh Fish St Michael’s 90 94 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 92 (3rd)96 1052 680
3▼(-1) 27 Jon Daniels Taporley 94 (1st)100 (3rd)96 82 (1st)100 92 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 88 1140 680
4 4 Katie Pritchard Tarporley (2nd)98 (3rd)96 86 (3rd)96 92 94 90 94 92 (2nd)98 936 668
5 21 Max Shaughnessy Barlcay 90 92 84 (2nd)98 94 (3rd)96 94 648 648
6▲(+1) 17 Amy Patterson Barlcay 88 90 90 (3rd)96 90 94 90 638 638
7▼(-1) 60 Rowan Mackley St Michael’s 94 88 94 92 88 92 90 86 724 724
8 31 Owen Hammond Barclay 84 92 90 90 86 88 84 614 614
9 16 James Harbot St Michael’s 88 80 80 86 86 94 82 596 596
10 20 Kian Ray Tarporley (3rd)96 84 84 88 88 92 532 532
11▲(+4) 59 Nathan Groom St Michael’s 88 84 80 252 252
12▼(-1) 66 Jake Bailey – Saltmarsh Tarporley 92 92 (1st)100 94 378 378
13▼(-1) 21 Ross Wilcox Barclay 86 (2nd)98 90 274 274
14▼(-1) 75 William Cronin Bexley 86 82 88 256 256
15▼(-1) 48 Harry Molyneaux Tarporley 86 82 88 256 256
16 28 Josh King   92 92 92
17 33 Charlie Whittingham Tarporley 86 86 86
Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Total Best of 6
1 2 Jack Ward Barclay (3rd)96 (1st)100 78 90 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 94 (2nd)98 (1st)100 1056 698
2 7 James Scanlon St Michael’s (1st)100 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 76 (1st)100 (2nd)98 92 92 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (3rd)96 1046 690
3 3 Jordan Brown AMS (2nd)98 (1st)100 92 78 88 94 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (1st)100 84 (2nd)98 1124 688
4▲(+1) 4 Connor Bailey Tarporley 90 92 (2nd)98 (1st)100 94 88 (3rd)96 94 90 88 94 94 1118 670
5▼(-1) 6 Tom Taylor Tarporley 86 84 94 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 78 (3rd)96 82 88 996 666
6▲(+1) 11 Ethan Murril Barclay 94 82 86 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 86 90 84 90 92 896 644
7▼(-1) 5 Fraser Sime Tarporley (3rd)96 94 84 92 90 92 0 90 86 724 640
8 22 Cameron Livesey St Michael’s 92 90 88 92 90 82 92 84 710 628
9 44 Rio Rhoden Edmonton 86 76 84 86 72 94 94 74 88 80 834 612
10 31 Joe Habershon Barclay 88 70 78 94 80 80 88 88 88 86 86 78 1004 610
11 12 Kellan Veitch Barclay 84 78 82 92 84 82 76 72 (3rd)96 76 820 596
12▲(+1) 27N Jake Saltmarsh Tarporley 74 78 84 84 86 84 80 82 652 578
13▼(-1) 23 Merrick Crook St Michael’s 82 74 80 90 78 84 86 82 80 74 814 578
14▲(+1) 8 Connor Modro 1165ATC 88 82 (2nd)98 92 90 450 450
15▼(-1) 16 Georgia Haslam OLCS 80 72 74 76 76 86 82 546 474
16 15 Daniel Mills Tarporley 78 88 90 256 256
17 21 Macauley Amos Edmonton 68 70 86 224 224
18 38 Bradley Deighton Edmonton 80 72 72 224 224
19 17N Martha Waterfall OLCs 74 70 76 220 220
20 14N Dan Jones Tarporley 80 76 156 156
21 17 Emma Case OLCS 76 76 152 152
22 11N Will Clarke Barclay 78 78 78
23 33 James Habershon Barclay 74 78 78 78
See past tables