Championship Tables 2014-15

All up to date tables for the current season

2014-15 Season

Class 7
Jnr TKM

Class 8
Rotary Reed

Class 11
Jnr Honda GX160

Class 12
Snr Honda GX160

Class 13
Modified Honda

Class 14
Raket

Class 15
Jnr rotax

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Points Best of 3 Total
1 8 James Mills Tarporley 66 (2nd)98 84 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 82 (1st)100 726 296 396
2 5 Lee Whittingham Tarporley (1st)100 (1st)100 (3rd)96 (1st)100  – (1st)100 (1st)100 (3rd)96 94 786 300 394
3 11 Charlie Mooney 1165ATC 76 78 90 94 94 82 92 (1st)100 (1st)100 (3rd)96 902 294 390
4 30 Kurt Roberts Tarporley 90 82 84 90 (3rd)96 80 76 94 94 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 982 288 386
5 4 Charlie Palmer St Michael’s (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 66 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 84 84 88 910 298 386
6 68 Theo Hesketh Tarporley 92 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 92 94 90 92 82 (1st)100 90 1118 294 384
7 48 Reece Griffiths Tarporley 82 94 90 94 (2nd)98 82 84 94 (2nd)98 76 92 984 290 382
8 12 Amy Duke Tarporley 88 80 94 86  88  90 92 86 (3rd)96 86 886 282 368
9 41 Tom Patterson Barclay 94 90 82  78  – 58 74 90 (3rd)96 80 742 280 360
10 54 Sam Palmer St Michael’s 88 88  80  86 88 88 86 92 84 780 268
352
11 14 Harry Jones Tarporley 78 92 92 88  –  84 56   80 78 78 726 272 350
12 72 Maria Bright 1165ATC 72 78  74  88 78 80 88 90 82 730 266 348
13 29 Ciara Power AMS 74 82 84  82  70 74 84 86 76 712 254 330
14 58 Matthew Hearst Crossdale 72 64 88 (3rd)96 74 394 256 330
15 37 James Mannion Bexley 70 84 76  76  – 68 72 66 92 62 666 252 314
16 26 James White Tarporley 86 72  –  80 60   70 368 238 308
17 32 Luke Crutchley 1165ATC 80 76 86  –  72 68 68 66 516 242 308
18 71 Zoe Mather St Michael’s 84 86 80  –  78 62 74 58 522 250 308
19 38 Max Johnson Bexley 78 70 70  – 64 66 88 64 500 236 300
20 35 Claire Crutchley 1165ATC 74 60  –  68 62 70 80 72 486 224 296
21 36 Ben Heyes AMS 74  –  64 66 82 72 68 426 228 296
22 39 Tom Cookman Bexley 68 68 72  72  – 54   70 90 56 550 234 290
23 86 Daniel Malyon Tarporley 72 70 76 74  –  74 70 78 64 60 638 228 288
24 56 Corey O’Connor AMS 64 92  –   90   (2nd)98 0 344 280 280
25▼ 91 Alex Leamon AMS 80  86  – 76   94 336 260 260
26 6 George Peters Barclay (2nd)98  92  –   190 190 190
27 84 David Joyce Tarporley 66 62    –   128 128 128
28 31 Leanna Page Crossdale 66   86   86 86 86
29 69 Cameron Kingham Thomas Alleynes 76   76 76 76

 

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 3 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar. Meetings required to be eligible for Nationals = 4.

Download PDF

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Points Best of 3 Total
1 66 George Peters Barclay  – (1st)100 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (1st)100 (1st)100 494 298 398
2 74 Shaun Jarvis Bexley  – (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (3rd)96 (2nd)98  688 300 398
3 69 Jack Bird Bexley  – (1st)100 94 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 388 292 388
4 51 Correy O’Connor AMS (1st)100 (1st)100  – (1st)100 (2nd)98 0 398 300 300

 

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 3 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar. Meetings required to be eligible for Nationals = 4.

Download PDF

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Points Best of 3 Total
1 6 Joe Habershon Barclay 76 78 86 88 (1st)100 94 (1st)100 (1st)100 92 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98  1112 300 398
2 17 Charlie Whittingham Tarporley 84 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (1st)100 94 (2nd)98 (3rd)96  762 296 392
3 79 Kian Ray Tarporley 88 88 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (3rd)96 94 564 294 388
4 32 James Habershon Barclay 88 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100  384 286 384 
5 85 Thomas Laws Bexley 90 90 86 94 84 84 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 92 812 286 378
6 45 Leo Crabtree St Michael’s 92 92 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 92 84 554 286 370
7 2 Stephen Lucy Barclay 74 84 94 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 90 88 86 86 78  872 286 364
8 93 Rio Rhoden Edmonton (2nd)98 (2nd)98 86 94 90 94 92 74 726 290 364
9 16 Ross Wilcox Barclay 92 94 90 82 (3rd)96 78 76 88 94 76 866 284 360
10 98 Nathan Howard St Michael’s 94 84 90 84 90  442 268 358
11 54 Rowan Mackley St Michael’s 84 86 82 92 84 86 88 602 264 352
12 86 Bossion Adeoye Bexley 72 84 92 88 82 82 88 80  668 268 348
13 23 Ryan Neve Bexley   86 94 76 84 82 422 264 346
14 5 Owen Hammond Barclay 82 80 80 90 86 418 252 338
15 20 Harvey Hollick Barclay (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 398 300 300
16 12 Josh Fish St Michael’s (1st)100 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 392 296 296
17▼ 43 Daniel Woolley AMS 94 92 90 92 368 278 278
18▼ 44 Katie Pritchard Tarporley 80 88 92 90 350 270 270
19 18 Anthony Reynolds Barclay 82 80 80 88 330 250 250
20 5 Galib Kamali 82 86 80 248 248 248
21 33 Martha Waterfall OLCS 76 80 76 78 310 234 234
22 41 Megan Raven OLCS 74 78 74 226 226 226
23 7 Max Shaughnessy Barclay (3rd)96 90 –  186 186 186
24 21 Amy Patterson Barclay 88 86 –  174 174 174
25 81 Dan Jones 1165ATC 78 90 168 168 168
26 5 Will Clarke Barclay 78 82 160 160 160
27 22 Bradley Deighton Edmonton 86 86 86 86
28 99 Reese Miller-Dineen Thomas Alleyne 82 –  82 82 82
29 91 Nathan Groom St Michael’s 80 –  80 80 80
30 22 Cade Mathurin Edmonton 80 –  80 80 80
31 77 Seth Worboys Tarporley 72 –  72 72 72
32 18 Ainesh Chopbe Barclay 70 –  70 70 70

 

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 3 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar. Meetings required to be eligible for Nationals = 4.

Download PDF

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Points Best of 3 Total
1 20 Harvey Hollick Barclay (1st)100 (3rd)96 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 694 300 400
2 2 Connor Murrill Barclay (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (3rd)96 94 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 (1st)100 (2nd)98 974 298 396
3 15 Merrick Crook St Michael’s (3rd)96 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 92 (2nd)98 94 94 (1st)100 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 1064 300 396
4 5 Will Clarke Barclay 94 84 82 91 (3rd)96 92 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 92 828 292 384
5 16 Callum Weedon Barclay 92 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 82 88 82 86 90 91 (3rd)96 84 984 288 372
6 18 Anthony Reynolds Barclay 90 80 88 94 92 94 538 276 370
7 7 Callum Bowden Barclay 94 90 88 90 90 94 88 724 278 366
8 50 James Harbot St Michael’s 90 90 84 86 94 88 86 618 274 360
9 18 Tom Donovan Barclay 90 92 92 88 80 76 84 88 86 80 856 274 354
10 18 Amy Patterson Barclay 86 84 92 84 90 436 262 352
11 10 Max Shaughnessy Barclay 78 80 96 82 336 254 336
12▼ 58 Matthew Hearst Crossdale (1st)100 88 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (2nd)98 484 298 298
13▼ 12 Josh Fish St Michael’s 94 92  – 186 186 186
14▼ 8 Finlay Royle OLCS 84 94 (2nd)98  – 276 276 276
15 10 Ethan Murrill Barclay 86 90 176 176 176
16 48 Shaun Jarvis Bexley 74 82 156 156 156
17 4 Maria Bright 1165ATC 88  – 88 88 88
18 9 Matt cox Barclay 86  – 86 86 86

 

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 3 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar. Meetings required to be eligible for Nationals = 4.

Download PDF

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Points Best of 3 Total
1 69 Cameron Kingham Thomas Alleynes (2nd)98 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98  694 300 398
2 65 Georgia Haslam OLCS 94 94 (1st)100 92 92 (1st)100 (3rd)96 90 94 94 (1st)100 1046 296 396
3 62 Ethan Murrill Barclay (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (3rd)96  – 94 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 680 298 394
4 61 Sean Browne Barclay 92 94 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 90 92 760 296 388
5 63 Ryan Newcomb Barclay (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 94 94 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 92 94 1050 292 386
6 68 Harvey Hollick Barclay (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 298 298 298
7 61 Callum Bowden Barclay (2nd)98 (2nd)98  – 92 288 288 298
8 62 Max Shaughnessy Barclay 92 94 (3rd)96 282 282 282

 

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 3 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar. Meetings required to be eligible for Nationals = 4.

Download PDF

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Points Best of 3 Total
1 4 Robbie White Tarporley (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 994 300 398
2 16 Josh Fish St Michael’s (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (1st)100 492 294 394
3▼ 22 Sam Bailey – Saltmarsh Tarporley (2nd)98 (1st)100 (1st)100 (3rd)96 86 (3rd)96 94 92 94 (1st)100 92 1048 300 392
4 44 Katie Pritchard Tarporley 94 (3rd)96 92 86 94 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 654 286 382
5 7 William Cronin Bexley 92 94 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 94 90 94 90 750 290 380
6▼ 11 Jake Bailey – Saltmarsh Tarporley (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 90 90 90 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 92 (2nd)98 88 1030 292 380
7 36 Toby Johnson Bexley (3rd)96 94 (3rd)96 88 88 90 (3rd)96 86 734 288 374
8 27 Jon Daniels Tarporley 94 92 92 84 92 88 94 636 278 372
9
48 Harry Molyneaux Tarporley 86 88 90 264 262 262
10 14 Ciara Power AMS 92 94 –  186 186 186
11 21 Theo Hesketh Tarporley (1st)100 –  100 100 100
12 41 Oliver Hearld Tarporley 88 88 88 88

 

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 3 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar. Meetings required to be eligible for Nationals = 4.

Download PDF

Pos. No. Driver Team Rd 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12* Points Best of 3 Total
1 1 Matthew Boyle St Michael’s (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 500 300 400
2 3 Jack Ward Barclay 94 (1st)100 (3rd)96 (2nd)98 (1st)100 86 (3rd)96 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (1st)100 (2nd)98 1168 300 398
3 45 Jordan Brown AMS 92 (3rd)96 94 90 94 92 92 92 94 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 1030 288 384
4 6 Connor Bailey Tarporley 86 (2nd)98 88 88 84 (1st)100 94 (2nd)98 94 92 (3rd)96 88 1106 296 384
5 32 Fraser Sime Tarporley 86 84 86 (3rd)96 90 94 (3rd)96 86 94 94 906 286 380
6 29 Tom Taylor Tarporley 90 74 90 84 92 92 90 (2nd)98 (3rd)96 82 92 980 286 378
7 23 James Scanlon St Michael’s 82 88 82 92 88 88 88 (3rd)96 90 (2nd)98 90 982 286 376
8 7 Conner Modro 1165ATC (2nd)98 80 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 (2nd)98 80 90 82 724 294 376
9 4 Shaun Jarvis Bexley 88 94 (3rd)96 (3rd)96 88 92 84 638 286 370
10 13 Dani Venelinov Edmonton 78 80 86 94 90 76 88 88 80 760 272 352
11 8 Dan Byrne Barclay 80 92 90 82 83 82 84 82 86 78 838 268 346
12 22 Cameron Livesey St Michael’s 70 82 78 80 80 90 86 566 252 338
13 12 Kellan Veitch Barclay 74 78 70 80 78 78 88 82 84 84 76 788 254 332
14 15 Daniel Mills Tarporley 72 76 76 84 84 86 86 74 638 256 330
15 20 Daniel Fernandez-Garcia Edmonton 76 76 72 80 72 376 232 304
16 37 Olivia Thompson Crossdale 84 84 86 78 86 418 256 256
17 21 Macauley Amos Edmonton 76 94 74 82 326 252 252
18 17 Emma Case OLCS 68 90 68 80 70 376 240 240
19 38 Bradley Deighton Edmonton 78 74 68 78 298 230 230
20 2 Alek Modro 1165ATC (3rd)96 74 170 170 170
21 44 Rio Rhoden Edmonton 80 80 160 160 160
22 24 Jack Bird Bexley 72 82 154 154 154
23 28 Lewis Adamson Tarporley (2nd)98 98 98 98
24 8 Dan Williams Barclay 92 92 92 92
25 8 Ethan Murrill Barclay 84 84 84 84
26 16 Beth Cowley OLCS 74 74 74 74

 

*Round 12 The National Finals = Points from this race must be included in the final score along with the best 3 results from the other 11 rounds in the seasons calendar. Meetings required to be eligible for Nationals = 4.

Download PDF